002247.SZ
Zhejiang Juli Culture Development Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 2.37
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 801.7M | 793.7M | 839.6M | 946.7M | 934.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | 625.6M | 619.2M | 669.8M | 738.5M | 751.6M |
| Gross Profit | 176.1M | 174.4M | 169.8M | 208.2M | 183.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 32.6M | 32.9M | 35.6M | 38.7M | 38.0M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 73.4M | 74.2M | 82.0M | 66.3M | 74.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 30.9M | 29.5M | 32.1M | 33.8M | 28.2M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 148.1M | 145.6M | 155.8M | 139.7M | 145.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 773.7M | 764.9M | 825.6M | 878.2M | 897.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 52.7M | 56.4M | 32.8M | 82.1M | 53.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 52.1M | 55.6M | 219.1M | (332.1M) | 53.6M |
| Income Tax Expense | 8.7M | 8.8M | 2.6M | 3.6M | 705.4K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 44.6M | 48.3M | 218.0M | (335.6M) | 52.9M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 43.4M | 46.8M | 216.5M | (335.7M) | 52.9M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 44.6M | 48.3M | 218.0M | (335.6M) | 52.9M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.05 | CN¥0.06 | CN¥0.26 | (CN¥0.39) | CN¥0.06 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.05 | CN¥0.06 | CN¥0.26 | (CN¥0.39) | CN¥0.06 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥0.93 | CN¥0.99 | CN¥1.00 | CN¥1.10 | CN¥1.06 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 857.6M | 804.7M | 838.5M | 860.6M | 881.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 857.6M | 804.7M | 838.5M | 860.6M | 881.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 90.9M | 68.7M | 117.9M | 91.9M |
| D&A | — | 34.5M | 35.9M | 35.9M | 38.2M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026