002088.SZ
Luyang Energy-Saving Materials Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Basic Materials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 8.22
−0.12%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.4B | 2.5B | 3.5B | 3.5B | 3.6B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.8B | 1.9B | 2.5B | 2.4B | 2.5B |
| Gross Profit | 548.0M | 601.3M | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 56.3M | 52.3M | 74.1M | 120.9M | 125.7M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 173.9M | 171.8M | 151.0M | 170.3M | 157.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 167.9M | 170.2M | 236.5M | 240.3M | 192.7M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 425.3M | 417.8M | 485.2M | 555.8M | 490.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.2B | 2.3B | 2.9B | 3.0B | 2.9B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 38.7M | 107.8M | 585.3M | 555.3M | 652.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (19.5M) | 49.9M | 578.9M | 555.4M | 659.3M |
| Income Tax Expense | (5.3M) | 7.0M | 98.7M | 65.3M | 75.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (14.2M) | 42.9M | 480.1M | 492.0M | 583.7M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (14.2M) | 42.9M | 480.1M | 490.2M | 577.8M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (14.2M) | 42.9M | 480.1M | 492.0M | 583.7M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.02) | CN¥0.08 | CN¥0.94 | CN¥0.97 | CN¥1.16 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.02) | CN¥0.08 | CN¥0.94 | CN¥0.97 | CN¥1.16 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥8.12 | CN¥4.63 | CN¥6.91 | CN¥6.94 | CN¥7.12 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 291.5M | 536.3M | 510.8M | 507.3M | 503.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 291.5M | 536.3M | 510.8M | 507.3M | 503.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 210.7M | 684.2M | 656.8M | 772.8M |
| D&A | — | 102.9M | 98.9M | 101.4M | 120.8M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026