00194.HK
Liu Chong Hing Investment Limited
HKSE · Real Estate · Real Estate - Development · HK
HKD 4.20
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.1B | 1.1B | 933.0M | 732.3M | 715.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.0B | 518.9M | 437.4M | 874.8M | 325.5M |
| Gross Profit | 1.0B | 542.0M | 495.6M | 456.2M | 389.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 426.2M | — | 381.8M | 332.7M | 257.4M |
| General & Admin Expense | 152.4M | — | 381.8M | 328.4M | 257.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 57.8M | — | — | 4.4M | — |
| Other Expenses | 561.6M | 425.6M | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 987.8M | 425.6M | 381.8M | 332.7M | 257.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.0B | 944.5M | 819.3M | 1.2B | 567.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 62.1M | 116.4M | 113.8M | 123.5M | 148.1M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 64.0M | 76.0M | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 280.4M | 129.1M | 191.8M | 138.5M | 59.2M |
| Net Interest Income | (216.4M) | (53.2M) | (191.8M) | (138.5M) | (59.2M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (872.4M) | (138.7M) | (979.4M) | (1.0B) | 39.9M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 203.3M | 9.6M | — | 271.2M | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (810.3M) | (22.3M) | (865.7M) | (885.0M) | 188.0M |
| Income Tax Expense | (91.6M) | (25.7M) | (25.3M) | (11.9M) | 99.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (677.7M) | 12.0M | (837.1M) | (814.9M) | 86.1M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (718.7M) | 3.4M | (840.4M) | (873.1M) | 88.8M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (677.7M) | 12.0M | (837.1M) | (814.9M) | 86.1M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$1.79) | HK$0.03 | (HK$2.21) | (HK$2.15) | HK$0.23 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$1.79) | HK$0.03 | (HK$2.21) | (HK$2.15) | HK$0.23 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$5.47 | HK$2.80 | HK$2.46 | HK$1.93 | HK$1.89 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 378.6M | 378.6M | 378.6M | 378.6M | 378.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 378.6M | 378.6M | 378.6M | 378.6M | 378.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (36.1M) | 162.3M | 215.8M | (360.2M) | 163.4M |
| D&A | 105.9M | 55.4M | 102.0M | 104.7M | 102.3M |
| EBIT | (141.2M) | 106.8M | 113.8M | (464.8M) | 61.0M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026