00181.HK
Fujian Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Travel Lodging · HK
HKD 0.09
+7.32%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 51.6M | 19.2M | 24.0M | 34.6M | 18.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | 22.3M | 5.2M | 12.0M | 15.0M | 5.0M |
| Gross Profit | 29.3M | 14.0M | 12.1M | 19.6M | 13.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | 1.3M | 1.3M | 2.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | 1.3M | 1.3M | 2.7M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 15.8M | 26.4M | 26.4M | 32.2M | 23.9M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 29.5M | 26.4M | 27.7M | 33.5M | 26.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 38.1M | 31.7M | 12.0M | 40.8M | 11.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 13.5M | (12.4M) | 12.1M | (6.4M) | (12.4M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 618.8K | 266.1K | 744.6K | 666.6K | 50.9K |
| Interest Expense | 114.3K | 50.4K | 84.5K | 59.9K | 96.7K |
| Net Interest Income | 504.5K | 215.8K | 660.0K | 606.7K | (45.9K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (28.8M) | (2.7M) | (45.2M) | (17.5M) | (523.0K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 42.2M | 2.6M | 22.2M | 17.5M | 426.2K |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (15.3M) | (15.1M) | (33.1M) | (23.8M) | (12.9M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (10.1M) | — | (11.1M) | (926.2K) | 1.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (15.3M) | (15.1M) | (33.1M) | (22.8M) | (14.3M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (15.3M) | (15.1M) | (33.1M) | (22.8M) | (14.3M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (15.3M) | (15.1M) | (33.1M) | (22.8M) | (14.3M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.01) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.01) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.05 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.02 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (21.4M) | (9.9M) | (6.6M) | (17.2M) | (6.0M) |
| D&A | 7.3M | 5.2M | 3.5M | 6.5M | 6.8M |
| EBIT | (28.8M) | (15.1M) | (10.1M) | (23.7M) | (12.8M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026