000911.SZ
Guangxi Rural Investment Sugar Industry Group Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Consumer Defensive · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 4.95
+0.81%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.5B | 2.5B | 3.3B | 3.3B | 2.8B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.3B | 2.2B | 2.9B | 2.9B | 2.5B |
| Gross Profit | 222.3M | 239.7M | 389.6M | 429.0M | 290.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 8.2M | 9.7M | 15.1M | 12.6M | 18.1M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 167.6M | 175.1M | 184.5M | 185.5M | 250.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 48.7M | 41.8M | 56.0M | 50.2M | 49.9M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 318.1M | 320.7M | 403.4M | 445.4M | 569.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.6B | 2.5B | 3.3B | 3.4B | 3.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (142.6M) | (108.8M) | 6.4M | (12.4M) | (445.6M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (152.4M) | (119.3M) | 6.7M | (3.2M) | (461.2M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 6.7M | 6.5M | 5.5M | 831.5K | 1.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (155.5M) | (120.3M) | 8.2M | 7.4M | (457.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (159.0M) | (125.8M) | 1.2M | (4.0M) | (462.8M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (155.5M) | (120.3M) | 8.2M | 7.4M | (457.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.39) | (CN¥0.30) | CN¥0.02 | CN¥0.07 | (CN¥1.14) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.39) | (CN¥0.30) | CN¥0.02 | CN¥0.07 | (CN¥1.14) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥6.26 | CN¥6.16 | CN¥8.17 | — | CN¥7.09 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 400.3M | 400.3M | 401.0M | — | 400.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 400.3M | 400.3M | 401.0M | — | 400.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 52.6M | 172.5M | 153.3M | (201.1M) |
| D&A | — | 161.4M | 166.1M | 165.8M | 244.5M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026