000692.SZ
Shenyang Huitian Thermal Power Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Utilities · D 水电煤气 · CN
CNY 4.19
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.1B | 2.1B | 2.1B | 2.0B | 2.0B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.0B | 2.2B | 2.3B | 2.4B | 3.0B |
| Gross Profit | 77.0M | (61.4M) | (224.7M) | (483.6M) | (1.0B) |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 122.1M | 112.2M | 80.4M | 83.7M | 566.2M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 12.0M | 11.9M | 12.2M | 10.1M | 16.4M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 294.2M | 297.9M | 271.3M | 321.8M | 815.3M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.3B | 2.5B | 2.6B | 2.8B | 3.8B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 34.6M | (108.6M) | (308.9M) | 1.0B | (1.8B) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 20.8M | (122.7M) | (321.9M) | 977.8M | (1.8B) |
| Income Tax Expense | 10.6M | 3.1M | 1.8M | 2.7M | 109.5M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 32.8M | (53.5M) | (327.0M) | 976.9M | (1.9B) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 10.1M | (125.8M) | (323.7M) | 975.1M | (2.0B) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 32.8M | (53.5M) | (327.0M) | 976.9M | (1.9B) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.06 | (CN¥0.10) | (CN¥0.61) | CN¥1.83 | (CN¥3.64) |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.06 | (CN¥0.10) | (CN¥0.61) | CN¥1.83 | (CN¥3.64) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥3.96 | CN¥3.95 | CN¥3.95 | CN¥3.69 | CN¥3.75 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 533.1M | 533.1M | 532.8M | 532.8M | 532.9M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 533.1M | 533.1M | 532.8M | 532.8M | 532.9M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 216.6M | (69.1M) | 1.2B | (1.6B) |
| D&A | — | 325.2M | 239.7M | 220.4M | 191.6M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026