UP
Wheels Up Experience Inc.
NYSE · Industrials · Airlines, Airports & Air Services · US
$4.36
−2.02%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 720.2M | 736.5M | 792.1M | 1.3B | 1.6B |
| Cost of Revenue | 698.6M | 719.9M | 733.1M | 1.3B | 1.6B |
| Gross Profit | 21.7M | 16.6M | 59.0M | (37.7M) | (26.5M) |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 36.5M | 38.8M | 40.7M | 61.9M | 57.2M |
| SG&A Expense | 207.8M | 233.9M | 221.9M | 234.7M | 300.6M |
| General & Admin Expense | 116.8M | 145.3M | 137.6M | 145.9M | 183.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 91.0M | 88.6M | 84.3M | 88.8M | 117.1M |
| Other Expenses | 23.2M | (3.9M) | 55.2M | 109.3M | 175.6M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 267.4M | 268.8M | 317.8M | 405.8M | 533.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 966.0M | 988.8M | 1.1B | 1.7B | 2.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (245.8M) | (252.3M) | (258.8M) | (443.6M) | (560.0M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.8M | 3.0M | 2.2M | 6.1M | 3.7M |
| Interest Expense | 106.8M | 90.5M | 65.4M | 41.3M | 7.5M |
| Net Interest Income | (104.9M) | (87.5M) | (63.2M) | (35.1M) | (3.8M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (54.2M) | (38.4M) | (79.6M) | (42.4M) | 4.6M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (52.6M) | (52.0M) | 14.3M | 1.2M | (12.1M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (299.9M) | (290.7M) | (338.4M) | (486.0M) | (555.4M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 3.1M | 3.5M | 1.2M | 1.4M | 170.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (302.8M) | (294.2M) | (339.6M) | (487.4M) | (555.2M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (303.0M) | (294.2M) | (339.6M) | (487.4M) | (555.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (302.8M) | (294.2M) | (339.6M) | (487.4M) | (555.2M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($8.46) | ($8.40) | ($9.80) | ($31.60) | ($452.00) |
| Diluted EPS | ($8.46) | ($8.40) | ($9.80) | ($31.60) | ($452.00) |
| Revenue Per Share | $19.90 | $20.86 | $22.71 | $81.16 | $128.61 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 36.2M | 35.3M | 34.9M | 15.4M | 12.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 36.2M | 35.3M | 34.9M | 15.4M | 12.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (141.9M) | (139.1M) | (216.5M) | (386.2M) | (481.9M) |
| D&A | 51.3M | 61.2M | 56.5M | 58.5M | 65.9M |
| EBIT | (193.2M) | (200.2M) | (273.1M) | (444.7M) | (547.9M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026