LFST
LifeStance Health Group, Inc.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Medical - Care Facilities · US
$12.73
−0.78%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.6B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.1B | 859.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.1B | 963.2M | 848.6M | 753.6M | 622.5M |
| Gross Profit | 531.9M | 461.1M | 402.4M | 302.1M | 237.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 398.9M | 382.2M | 363.1M | 410.8M | 378.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 398.9M | 382.2M | 363.1M | 410.8M | 378.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 54.6M | 54.8M | 71.0M | 80.4M | 69.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 453.4M | 437.0M | 434.0M | 491.2M | 447.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.5B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.2B | 1.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 78.4M | 24.1M | (31.6M) | (189.1M) | (210.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 10.1M | 11.7M | 26.5M | 21.2M | 19.9M |
| Net Interest Income | (10.1M) | (11.7M) | (26.5M) | (21.2M) | (19.9M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (11.4M) | (11.8M) | (26.0M) | (17.4M) | (22.6M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 1.3M | 123.0K | (535.0K) | (3.8M) | 2.6M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 67.0M | 12.4M | (57.6M) | (206.6M) | (232.7M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 16.4M | 2.7M | (170.0K) | (20.3M) | (17.2M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 50.6M | 9.7M | (57.4M) | (186.3M) | (215.6M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 50.6M | 9.7M | (57.4M) | (186.3M) | (215.6M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 50.6M | 9.7M | (57.4M) | (186.3M) | (215.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $0.13 | $0.03 | ($0.15) | ($0.51) | ($0.61) |
| Diluted EPS | $0.13 | $0.02 | ($0.15) | ($0.51) | ($0.61) |
| Revenue Per Share | $4.13 | $3.69 | $3.30 | $2.87 | $2.42 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 383.5M | 386.0M | 379.1M | 367.5M | 355.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 387.3M | 391.1M | 379.1M | 367.5M | 355.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 131.7M | 78.8M | 39.9M | (104.9M) | (143.6M) |
| D&A | 54.6M | 54.8M | 71.0M | 80.4M | 69.2M |
| EBIT | 77.1M | 24.0M | (31.1M) | (185.4M) | (212.8M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026