CRNT
Ceragon Networks Ltd.
NASDAQ · Technology · Communication Equipment · IL
$2.10
+2.69%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 346.7M | 338.7M | 394.2M | 347.2M | 295.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 229.9M | 224.2M | 257.3M | 227.3M | 202.1M |
| Gross Profit | 116.8M | 114.6M | 136.9M | 119.9M | 93.1M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 31.2M | 30.4M | 35.0M | 32.3M | 29.7M |
| SG&A Expense | 75.9M | 73.1M | 58.9M | 64.4M | 70.1M |
| General & Admin Expense | 24.4M | 24.4M | 14.2M | 23.8M | 34.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 51.6M | 48.7M | 44.7M | 40.6M | 35.8M |
| Other Expenses | 1.9M | — | 4.2M | 2.0M | 4.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 109.0M | 103.5M | 98.1M | 98.7M | 104.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 338.9M | 327.7M | 355.5M | 326.0M | 306.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 7.8M | 11.1M | 38.7M | 21.2M | (10.9M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | (2.0M) | 93.0K | 107.0K |
| Interest Expense | 9.1M | 6.5M | 6.0M | 7.5M | 5.0M |
| Net Interest Income | (9.1M) | (6.5M) | (8.0M) | (7.4M) | (4.9M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (8.5M) | (10.3M) | (11.5M) | (8.5M) | (6.3M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 971.0K | 3.8M | 5.5M | 930.0K | 1.3M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (710.0K) | 708.0K | 27.3M | 12.7M | (17.2M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 2.6M | 2.8M | 3.2M | 6.5M | 2.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (3.3M) | (2.1M) | 24.1M | 6.2M | (19.7M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (3.3M) | (2.1M) | 24.1M | 6.2M | (19.7M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (3.3M) | (2.1M) | 24.1M | 6.2M | (19.7M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.04) | ($0.02) | $0.28 | $0.07 | ($0.09) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.04) | ($0.02) | $0.27 | $0.07 | ($0.09) |
| Revenue Per Share | $3.81 | $3.77 | $4.57 | $4.10 | $3.51 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 91.0M | 89.8M | 86.2M | 84.6M | 84.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 91.0M | 89.8M | 88.5M | 85.5M | 84.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 21.1M | 21.6M | 45.3M | 30.2M | (1.2M) |
| D&A | 14.3M | 14.3M | 12.1M | 10.0M | 11.0M |
| EBIT | 6.8M | 7.2M | 33.2M | 20.3M | (12.2M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026