CON
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.
NYSE · Healthcare · Medical - Equipment & Services · US
$34.38
−0.39%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.3B | 2.2B | 1.9B | 1.8B | 1.7B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.6B | 1.6B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Gross Profit | 670.6M | 613.1M | 528.0M | 512.4M | 408.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 215.6M | 203.3M | 156.3M | 152.0M | 150.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 215.6M | 203.3M | 156.3M | 152.0M | 150.0K |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | 149.8M |
| Other Expenses | 80.1M | 75.8M | 66.9M | 72.8M | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 295.7M | 279.1M | 223.2M | 224.8M | 150.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.9B | 1.8B | 1.6B | 1.6B | 1.5B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 374.8M | 334.0M | 304.8M | 287.6M | 258.2M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 107.3M | 109.3M | 69.7M | 114.0M | 31.6M |
| Net Interest Income | (107.3M) | (109.3M) | (69.7M) | (114.0M) | (31.6M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (107.3M) | (110.2M) | (73.4M) | (45.0M) | (33.3M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (5.2M) | 875.0K | 3.7M | 528.0K | 1.7M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 267.5M | 223.8M | 231.4M | 242.6M | 224.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 61.9M | 51.0M | 59.5M | 57.9M | 52.7M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 198.7M | 166.4M | 166.5M | 179.9M | 166.7M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 205.6M | 172.8M | 171.9M | 184.7M | 172.2M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 197.3M | 166.4M | 166.5M | 179.9M | 166.7M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | $1.55 | $1.39 | $1.30 | $1.42 | $1.32 |
| Diluted EPS | $1.54 | $1.30 | $1.30 | $1.42 | $1.32 |
| Revenue Per Share | $18.06 | $17.08 | $14.83 | $14.52 | $13.62 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 126.6M | 126.6M | 128.1M | 126.6M | 126.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 128.2M | 128.2M | 128.1M | 126.6M | 126.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 459.8M | 408.9M | 368.3M | 360.2M | 330.2M |
| D&A | 79.7M | 75.8M | 67.2M | 73.1M | 73.7M |
| EBIT | 380.0M | 333.1M | 301.1M | 287.1M | 256.5M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026