CMPO
CompoSecure, Inc.
NASDAQ · Industrials · Manufacturing - Metal Fabrication · US
$16.51
−5.93%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | (59.4B) | 59.8M | 420.6M | 390.6M | 378.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 31.0B | 31.1M | 201.3M | 181.5M | 158.8M |
| Gross Profit | (28.5B) | 28.7M | 219.2M | 209.1M | 219.6M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | 7.4M | 6.8M | 6.7M |
| SG&A Expense | 22.6B | 138.1M | 111.6M | 90.0M | 104.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | 106.8M | 85.0M | 92.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | 4.8M | 5.0M | 11.8M |
| Other Expenses | — | (95.6M) | (7.4M) | (6.8M) | (6.7M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 22.6B | 42.5M | 111.6M | 90.0M | 104.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 73.6M | 73.6M | 312.9M | 271.5M | 263.6M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (13.7M) | (13.7M) | 107.6M | 119.1M | 114.9M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | (214.7M) | 5.5M | 4.6M | 5.0M | 1.2M |
| Interest Expense | 1.7B | (12.4M) | 21.3M | 29.1M | 22.5M |
| Net Interest Income | (1.2M) | — | (16.6M) | (24.2M) | (21.3M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (212.1M) | (212.1M) | (188.6M) | (2.0M) | 21.3M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 169.8M | — | 167.3M | (27.1M) | (43.8M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (225.8M) | (225.8M) | (81.0M) | 117.1M | 136.2M |
| Income Tax Expense | (39.0M) | (39.0M) | 2.2M | 4.6M | 4.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (60.8B) | (136.0M) | (53.7M) | 19.2M | 18.7M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (60.8B) | (136.0M) | (83.2M) | 112.5M | 131.8M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (60.8B) | (136.0M) | (53.7M) | 19.2M | 36.7M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($551.14) | ($1.23) | ($1.22) | $1.03 | $1.21 |
| Diluted EPS | ($1.77) | ($1.23) | ($1.22) | $0.54 | $1.13 |
| Revenue Per Share | ($538.90) | $0.54 | $9.56 | $20.93 | $24.62 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 110.3M | 110.3M | 44.0M | 18.7M | 15.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | — | 110.5M | 44.0M | 35.3M | 32.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (178.1M) | (13.7M) | (50.5M) | 154.6M | 167.3M |
| D&A | 8.7M | 9.4M | 9.2M | 8.4M | 8.6M |
| EBIT | (176.3M) | — | (59.7M) | 146.2M | 158.7M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Dec 1, 2025