CLLS
Cellectis S.A.
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology · FR
$3.24
−2.41%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 56.6M | 72.9M | 41.5M | 755.0K | 19.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 14.3M | 9.8M | 9.2M | 7.4M | 8.5M |
| Gross Profit | 42.3M | 63.2M | 32.3M | (6.7M) | 10.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 92.5M | 93.5M | 90.5M | 87.6M | 97.5M |
| SG&A Expense | 12.3M | 8.6M | 8.4M | 8.1M | 8.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 6.9M | 8.6M | 8.4M | 8.1M | 8.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | (620.0K) | (5.9M) | (7.1M) | (5.1M) | (6.0M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 104.1M | 96.2M | 91.9M | 90.6M | 100.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 118.4M | 106.0M | 101.1M | 98.1M | 108.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (61.9M) | (33.1M) | (59.6M) | (97.3M) | (89.7M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 7.8M | 9.5M | 11.3M | 3.6M | 1.1M |
| Interest Expense | 8.4M | 8.1M | 7.5M | 5.3M | 3.8M |
| Net Interest Income | (633.9K) | 1.4M | 3.8M | (1.7M) | (2.7M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (7.3M) | (34.9M) | 22.8M | (19.2M) | (8.9M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 12.7M | 26.8M | (30.2M) | 13.9M | 5.1M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (69.2M) | (68.0M) | (36.8M) | (116.5M) | (98.6M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (3.8M) | (423.0K) | — | 371.0K | 87.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (65.3M) | (67.6M) | (36.8M) | (101.1M) | (106.1M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (65.3M) | (67.6M) | (36.8M) | (116.8M) | (98.7M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | 8.4M | (15.3M) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (65.3M) | (67.6M) | (36.8M) | (101.1M) | (106.1M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | ($0.66) | ($0.68) | ($0.41) | ($1.77) | ($2.33) |
| Diluted EPS | ($0.66) | ($0.68) | ($0.41) | ($1.77) | ($2.33) |
| Revenue Per Share | $0.56 | $0.73 | $0.46 | $0.01 | $0.42 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 100.6M | 100.3M | 90.6M | 57.0M | 45.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 100.6M | 100.3M | 90.6M | 57.0M | 45.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (55.5M) | (39.8M) | (9.5M) | (92.6M) | (76.4M) |
| D&A | 19.1M | 20.1M | 19.8M | 18.5M | 18.4M |
| EBIT | (74.6M) | (59.9M) | (29.3M) | (111.2M) | (94.8M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026