600887.SH
Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co., Ltd.
SSE · Consumer Defensive · Packaged Foods · CN
CNY 25.84
+1.73%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 117.7B | 115.9B | 115.8B | 126.2B | 123.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 76.5B | 75.7B | 76.3B | 84.8B | 83.1B |
| Gross Profit | 41.2B | 40.3B | 39.5B | 41.4B | 40.1B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 893.8M | 915.0M | 870.0M | 850.1M | 821.6M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 4.7B | 4.7B | 4.5B | 5.2B | 5.3B |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 21.8B | 21.5B | 22.0B | 22.6B | 22.9B |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 27.4B | 27.1B | 27.5B | 29.2B | 29.6B |
| Cost and Expenses | 103.9B | 102.8B | 103.8B | 113.9B | 112.7B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 14.2B | 13.5B | 10.2B | 11.9B | 10.9B |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 298.7M | 294.9M | 386.2M | 421.3M | 473.0M |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 13.6B | 13.0B | 10.1B | 11.7B | 10.6B |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.6B | 1.5B | 1.7B | 1.4B | 1.3B |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 12.1B | 11.6B | 8.5B | 10.4B | 9.4B |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 12.0B | 11.5B | 8.5B | 10.3B | 9.3B |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 12.1B | 11.6B | 8.5B | 10.4B | 9.4B |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥1.91 | CN¥1.83 | CN¥1.33 | CN¥1.64 | CN¥1.48 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥1.91 | CN¥1.83 | CN¥1.33 | CN¥1.64 | CN¥1.48 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥18.55 | CN¥18.34 | CN¥18.22 | CN¥19.84 | CN¥19.33 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 6.3B | 6.3B | 6.4B | 6.4B | 6.4B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 6.3B | 6.3B | 6.4B | 6.4B | 6.4B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 18.0B | 14.6B | 16.2B | 14.7B |
| D&A | — | 4.4B | 4.5B | 4.3B | 3.9B |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026