301517.SZ
Shaanxi Huada Science Technology Co., Ltd.
SZSE · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 37.66
−1.88%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 599.1M | 605.7M | 629.8M | 851.4M | 802.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 419.9M | 415.9M | 384.4M | 509.4M | 470.4M |
| Gross Profit | 179.2M | 189.8M | 245.4M | 342.0M | 331.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 65.4M | 65.2M | 42.1M | 55.9M | 49.3M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 118.2M | 120.1M | 107.8M | 128.1M | 116.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 24.0M | 24.8M | 28.2M | 39.8M | 34.3M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 222.6M | 225.5M | 192.9M | 249.5M | 225.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 642.5M | 641.4M | 577.3M | 758.9M | 695.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (77.0M) | (77.0M) | 46.6M | 89.3M | 87.1M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (79.5M) | (79.7M) | 47.0M | 89.4M | 87.3M |
| Income Tax Expense | (19.6M) | (16.1M) | 5.4M | 7.7M | 8.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (64.4M) | (66.8M) | 46.6M | 78.8M | 64.6M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (59.9M) | (63.7M) | 41.6M | 81.6M | 79.1M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (64.4M) | (66.8M) | 46.6M | 78.8M | 64.6M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.43) | (CN¥0.44) | CN¥0.43 | CN¥0.92 | CN¥0.80 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.43) | (CN¥0.44) | CN¥0.43 | CN¥0.92 | CN¥0.80 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥4.12 | CN¥4.01 | CN¥5.83 | CN¥9.96 | CN¥9.90 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 145.4M | 151.2M | 108.0M | 85.5M | 81.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 145.4M | 151.2M | 108.0M | 85.5M | 81.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (51.4M) | 68.4M | 109.4M | 106.3M |
| D&A | — | 25.6M | 21.8M | 20.1M | 19.2M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026