301268.SZ
Shenzhen Minglida Precision Technology Co., Ltd.
SZSE · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 13.17
−0.23%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 3.7B | 3.5B | 2.6B | 4.1B | 3.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 3.2B | 3.1B | 2.4B | 3.3B | 2.5B |
| Gross Profit | 420.8M | 381.5M | 204.1M | 767.8M | 699.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 161.4M | 155.7M | 137.8M | 197.1M | 132.5M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 192.7M | 200.4M | 199.2M | 148.0M | 84.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 50.6M | 51.3M | 46.8M | 45.8M | 28.4M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 537.6M | 532.8M | 523.6M | 439.4M | 276.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 3.8B | 3.7B | 2.9B | 3.7B | 2.8B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (210.6M) | (250.4M) | (470.3M) | 352.4M | 416.9M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (202.9M) | (254.9M) | (475.9M) | 355.8M | 416.4M |
| Income Tax Expense | (17.0M) | (19.5M) | (6.6M) | 36.2M | 13.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (185.9M) | (235.4M) | (469.3M) | 319.6M | 403.0M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (185.9M) | (235.4M) | (469.3M) | 319.6M | 403.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (185.9M) | (235.4M) | (469.3M) | 319.6M | 403.0M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.47) | (CN¥0.59) | (CN¥1.17) | CN¥0.80 | CN¥1.03 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.47) | (CN¥0.59) | (CN¥1.17) | CN¥0.80 | CN¥1.03 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥6.66 | CN¥8.82 | CN¥6.38 | CN¥10.19 | CN¥8.23 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 550.6M | 398.9M | 401.1M | 399.5M | 391.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 550.6M | 398.9M | 401.1M | 399.5M | 391.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 24.4M | (229.6M) | 543.7M | 526.6M |
| D&A | — | 274.8M | 240.7M | 191.3M | 109.7M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026