301261.SZ
Hengong Precision Equipment Co., Ltd.
SZSE · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 55.02
−0.49%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.2B | 1.1B | 1.0B | 883.3M | 863.8M |
| Cost of Revenue | 918.3M | 846.5M | 779.8M | 656.9M | 668.0M |
| Gross Profit | 263.7M | 254.4M | 252.8M | 226.4M | 195.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 43.8M | 41.9M | 38.7M | 29.6M | 27.7M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 79.8M | 79.1M | 58.8M | 38.5M | 28.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 33.5M | 31.9M | 30.0M | 23.8M | 17.0M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 177.2M | 174.7M | 155.8M | 101.5M | 84.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.1B | 1.0B | 935.6M | 758.4M | 752.5M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 140.4M | 91.5M | 78.7M | 140.6M | 118.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 140.0M | 91.2M | 77.1M | 140.4M | 118.4M |
| Income Tax Expense | 8.9M | 2.1M | 7.4M | 13.7M | 16.7M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 131.1M | 89.1M | 69.7M | 126.6M | 101.7M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 131.1M | 89.1M | 69.7M | 126.6M | 101.7M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 131.1M | 89.1M | 69.7M | 126.6M | 101.7M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥1.49 | CN¥1.01 | CN¥0.79 | CN¥1.69 | CN¥1.54 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥1.49 | CN¥1.01 | CN¥0.79 | CN¥1.69 | CN¥1.54 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥13.35 | CN¥12.48 | CN¥11.71 | CN¥11.79 | CN¥13.08 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 88.5M | 88.2M | 88.2M | 74.9M | 66.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 88.5M | 88.2M | 88.2M | 74.9M | 66.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 183.8M | 136.1M | 185.0M | 158.3M |
| D&A | — | 92.3M | 57.4M | 44.4M | 39.9M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026