301176.SZ
Ganzhou Yihao New Materials Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Technology · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 45.05
−3.84%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.9B | 1.7B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.9B | 1.7B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 1.2B |
| Gross Profit | 73.3M | 55.1M | 37.0M | 36.9M | 147.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 50.4M | 49.0M | 38.0M | 36.0M | 40.7M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 22.6M | 22.1M | 17.3M | 16.6M | 16.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 18.5M | 17.5M | 13.4M | 8.4M | 6.2M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 119.0M | 112.8M | 83.0M | 72.1M | 97.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.0B | 1.8B | 1.5B | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (63.2M) | (75.9M) | (51.8M) | (46.0M) | 61.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (64.8M) | (77.5M) | (52.1M) | (45.7M) | 61.8M |
| Income Tax Expense | (17.1M) | (18.9M) | (13.2M) | (12.7M) | (8.6M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (47.7M) | (58.6M) | (38.9M) | (33.0M) | 70.3M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (47.7M) | (58.6M) | (38.9M) | (33.0M) | 70.3M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (47.7M) | (58.6M) | (38.9M) | (33.0M) | 70.3M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.29) | (CN¥0.35) | (CN¥0.23) | (CN¥0.19) | CN¥0.51 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.29) | (CN¥0.35) | (CN¥0.23) | (CN¥0.19) | CN¥0.51 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥11.74 | CN¥10.39 | CN¥8.50 | CN¥7.36 | CN¥9.68 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 165.6M | 165.5M | 169.0M | 173.5M | 137.9M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 165.6M | 165.5M | 169.0M | 173.5M | 137.9M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 5.2M | 15.6M | 6.8M | 116.6M |
| D&A | — | 81.1M | 67.5M | 52.8M | 54.8M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026