301161.SZ
Voneseals Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 27.47
−3.58%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 791.9M | 768.9M | 715.6M | 363.2M | 340.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 457.1M | 442.8M | 427.3M | 232.3M | 209.3M |
| Gross Profit | 334.8M | 326.2M | 288.3M | 130.9M | 131.1M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 47.6M | 45.3M | 42.0M | 24.1M | 20.4M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 80.0M | 76.9M | 68.6M | 27.7M | 26.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 74.0M | 72.2M | 64.3M | 39.7M | 29.3M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 212.2M | 204.4M | 182.3M | 88.3M | 80.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 669.3M | 647.2M | 609.6M | 320.6M | 290.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 109.2M | 114.6M | 85.0M | 41.9M | 45.9M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 109.4M | 114.7M | 84.8M | 41.9M | 45.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 9.6M | 11.4M | 7.6M | 4.8M | (255.7K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 91.5M | 87.0M | 53.2M | 37.1M | 46.2M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 99.8M | 103.4M | 77.1M | 37.1M | 46.2M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 91.5M | 87.0M | 53.2M | 37.1M | 46.2M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.76 | CN¥0.73 | CN¥0.44 | CN¥0.31 | CN¥0.47 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.76 | CN¥0.73 | CN¥0.44 | CN¥0.31 | CN¥0.47 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥6.49 | CN¥6.45 | CN¥5.92 | CN¥3.04 | CN¥3.46 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 122.0M | 119.2M | 120.8M | 119.6M | 98.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 122.0M | 119.2M | 120.8M | 119.6M | 98.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 140.0M | 107.1M | 54.0M | 56.3M |
| D&A | — | 25.4M | 22.1M | 12.2M | 10.4M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026