301152.SZ
Tianli Lithium Energy Group Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 23.32
+20.02%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.3B | 2.2B | 1.8B | 2.4B | 2.6B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.2B | 2.1B | 1.8B | 2.6B | 2.3B |
| Gross Profit | 137.0M | 100.1M | (51.4M) | (165.5M) | 320.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 77.8M | 71.1M | 98.8M | 84.8M | 84.2M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 77.4M | 80.4M | 99.1M | 72.1M | 44.7M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 8.5M | 8.1M | 6.1M | 5.6M | 4.9M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 192.0M | 190.5M | 236.1M | 188.9M | 159.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.4B | 2.3B | 2.0B | 2.8B | 2.5B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (152.3M) | (200.7M) | (514.1M) | (544.8M) | 143.1M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (157.8M) | (206.1M) | (522.8M) | (543.1M) | 145.7M |
| Income Tax Expense | 10.7M | 10.8M | (42.0M) | (39.9M) | 14.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (153.3M) | (201.5M) | (466.1M) | (501.7M) | 130.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (168.6M) | (217.0M) | (480.8M) | (503.2M) | 130.8M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (153.3M) | (201.5M) | (466.1M) | (501.7M) | 130.8M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥1.29) | (CN¥1.70) | (CN¥3.86) | (CN¥4.11) | CN¥1.29 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥1.29) | (CN¥1.70) | (CN¥3.86) | (CN¥4.11) | CN¥1.29 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥19.06 | CN¥18.60 | CN¥14.52 | CN¥20.02 | CN¥25.81 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 120.7M | 118.5M | 120.7M | 122.1M | 101.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 120.7M | 118.5M | 120.7M | 122.1M | 101.4M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (97.8M) | (400.3M) | (487.0M) | 176.1M |
| D&A | — | 103.0M | 113.8M | 57.8M | 33.0M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026