301118.SZ
Hunan Hengguang Technology Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Basic Materials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 22.18
−0.81%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.2B | 936.4M | 1.1B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.1B | 847.9M | 784.5M |
| Gross Profit | 201.7M | 182.7M | 100.9M | 88.6M | 295.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 57.8M | 56.6M | 46.4M | 40.1M | 39.8M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 91.2M | 91.8M | 84.0M | 68.9M | 45.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 7.7M | 7.2M | 5.6M | 4.2M | 4.2M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 176.9M | 175.7M | 155.9M | 126.5M | 97.3M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.3B | 974.3M | 881.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 4.7M | (13.5M) | (68.0M) | (53.6M) | 223.2M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 5.0M | (13.2M) | (64.9M) | (51.5M) | 224.3M |
| Income Tax Expense | (2.8M) | (1.8M) | (3.6M) | (8.5M) | 22.5M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 4.4M | (15.5M) | (60.9M) | (37.6M) | 201.5M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 7.7M | (11.4M) | (61.3M) | (43.1M) | 201.8M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 4.4M | (15.5M) | (60.9M) | (37.6M) | 201.5M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.04 | (CN¥0.15) | (CN¥0.57) | (CN¥0.35) | CN¥1.89 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.04 | (CN¥0.15) | (CN¥0.57) | (CN¥0.35) | CN¥1.89 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥14.34 | CN¥14.36 | CN¥11.58 | CN¥8.78 | CN¥10.12 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 107.4M | 104.8M | 106.7M | 106.7M | 106.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 107.4M | 104.8M | 106.7M | 106.7M | 106.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 126.7M | 44.1M | 26.1M | 254.6M |
| D&A | — | 140.2M | 112.1M | 79.6M | 31.4M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026