300767.SZ
QuakeSafe Technologies Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 18.29
−3.38%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 490.4M | 531.0M | 417.1M | 694.1M | 897.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 345.6M | 371.2M | 285.1M | 454.2M | 518.5M |
| Gross Profit | 144.9M | 159.8M | 132.0M | 239.8M | 378.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 28.3M | 30.8M | 32.6M | 42.0M | 28.6M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 52.0M | 51.5M | 52.2M | 64.1M | 51.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 81.3M | 86.6M | 93.7M | 99.5M | 95.1M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 169.0M | 181.4M | 207.2M | 240.1M | 201.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 514.5M | 552.6M | 492.3M | 694.3M | 720.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (118.0M) | (125.3M) | (154.4M) | (46.9M) | 118.8M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (118.0M) | (125.0M) | (158.0M) | (45.2M) | 120.3M |
| Income Tax Expense | (5.5M) | (7.8M) | (17.1M) | (4.0M) | 19.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (112.1M) | (117.4M) | (141.0M) | (41.1M) | 100.2M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (112.5M) | (117.2M) | (140.9M) | (41.3M) | 101.1M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (112.1M) | (117.4M) | (141.0M) | (41.1M) | 100.2M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.41) | (CN¥0.42) | (CN¥0.57) | (CN¥0.17) | CN¥0.41 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.41) | (CN¥0.42) | (CN¥0.57) | (CN¥0.17) | CN¥0.41 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.78 | CN¥1.92 | CN¥1.68 | CN¥2.81 | CN¥3.68 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 275.5M | 276.3M | 248.4M | 247.2M | 243.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 275.5M | 276.3M | 248.4M | 247.2M | 243.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (67.5M) | (76.6M) | 2.6M | 146.9M |
| D&A | — | 57.9M | 77.8M | 49.6M | 28.1M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026