300583.SZ
Shandong Sito Bio-technology Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Healthcare · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 12.72
−1.32%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.1B | 1.0B | 970.6M | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Cost of Revenue | 883.3M | 864.3M | 784.9M | 994.2M | 1.0B |
| Gross Profit | 201.7M | 152.5M | 185.7M | 285.5M | 272.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 41.2M | 41.5M | 58.4M | 55.1M | 50.2M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 105.2M | 94.7M | 120.5M | 128.2M | 116.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 15.1M | 11.0M | 15.2M | 15.7M | 14.6M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 206.9M | 191.6M | 240.2M | 250.0M | 228.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.0B | 1.2B | 1.3B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (41.5M) | (76.3M) | (102.1M) | 32.7M | 49.2M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (40.8M) | (77.1M) | (102.7M) | 53.5M | 47.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 7.3M | 7.6M | (1.4M) | 4.9M | 5.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (42.0M) | (73.1M) | (88.8M) | 45.6M | 42.0M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (48.2M) | (84.7M) | (101.3M) | 48.5M | 42.5M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (42.0M) | (73.1M) | (88.8M) | 45.6M | 42.0M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.22) | (CN¥0.39) | (CN¥0.47) | CN¥0.25 | CN¥0.24 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.22) | (CN¥0.39) | (CN¥0.47) | CN¥0.25 | CN¥0.24 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥6.00 | CN¥5.42 | CN¥5.14 | CN¥7.02 | CN¥7.50 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 180.8M | 187.6M | 188.9M | 182.4M | 174.9M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 180.8M | 187.6M | 188.9M | 182.4M | 174.9M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 90.1M | 68.5M | 202.6M | 210.1M |
| D&A | — | 166.3M | 170.6M | 169.8M | 160.8M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026