300565.SZ
Shenzhen Kexin Communication Technologies Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Technology · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 9.55
−0.83%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 589.1M | 591.2M | 557.0M | 512.3M | 834.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | 452.0M | 459.4M | 457.3M | 441.7M | 619.0M |
| Gross Profit | 137.1M | 131.8M | 99.7M | 70.6M | 215.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 61.8M | 64.1M | 76.8M | 80.6M | 75.8M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 82.0M | 80.8M | 78.3M | 78.9M | 75.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 51.6M | 51.0M | 52.2M | 49.6M | 50.6M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 232.7M | 229.7M | 253.8M | 252.0M | 221.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 684.7M | 689.0M | 711.1M | 693.7M | 840.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (101.6M) | (107.4M) | (202.2M) | (261.7M) | (35.1M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (101.8M) | (107.7M) | (202.7M) | (261.8M) | (35.4M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (8.3M) | (7.0M) | 16.2M | (24.2M) | (12.1M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (91.4M) | (97.6M) | (205.8M) | (223.7M) | (13.1M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (93.5M) | (100.6M) | (219.0M) | (237.6M) | (23.3M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (91.4M) | (97.6M) | (205.8M) | (223.7M) | (13.1M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.36) | (CN¥0.39) | (CN¥0.84) | (CN¥1.08) | (CN¥0.06) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.36) | (CN¥0.39) | (CN¥0.84) | (CN¥1.08) | (CN¥0.06) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥2.33 | CN¥2.36 | CN¥2.27 | CN¥2.47 | CN¥3.81 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 252.8M | 250.2M | 245.0M | 207.1M | 218.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 252.8M | 250.2M | 245.0M | 207.1M | 218.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (30.3M) | (150.5M) | (207.7M) | 4.4M |
| D&A | — | 77.1M | 51.7M | 54.0M | 39.5M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026