300554.SZ
NanJing Sanchao Advanced Materials Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 20.34
−1.26%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 232.8M | 228.2M | 348.8M | 481.0M | 406.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 176.6M | 178.5M | 286.4M | 339.8M | 309.5M |
| Gross Profit | 56.2M | 49.7M | 62.4M | 141.3M | 97.1M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 21.3M | 23.1M | 36.3M | 36.7M | 29.6M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 38.7M | 39.2M | 38.7M | 45.2M | 31.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 20.5M | 19.7M | 21.3M | 19.3M | 12.8M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 88.0M | 89.6M | 103.8M | 109.2M | 88.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 264.6M | 268.1M | 390.2M | 449.0M | 397.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (111.1M) | (114.5M) | (179.5M) | 24.7M | 5.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (115.0M) | (118.3M) | (180.6M) | 24.4M | 4.6M |
| Income Tax Expense | 39.9M | 39.2M | (37.3M) | 722.0K | (7.8M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (156.6M) | (159.1M) | (140.9M) | 26.9M | 12.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (154.9M) | (157.5M) | (143.3M) | 23.7M | 12.4M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (156.6M) | (159.1M) | (140.9M) | 26.9M | 12.8M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥1.37) | (CN¥1.39) | (CN¥1.23) | CN¥0.24 | CN¥0.13 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥1.37) | (CN¥1.39) | (CN¥1.23) | CN¥0.24 | CN¥0.13 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥2.04 | CN¥2.00 | CN¥3.05 | CN¥4.33 | CN¥4.21 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 114.1M | 114.2M | 114.2M | 111.1M | 96.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 114.1M | 114.2M | 114.2M | 111.1M | 96.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (77.8M) | (134.0M) | 60.2M | 34.8M |
| D&A | — | 36.7M | 45.4M | 35.5M | 29.8M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026