300531.SZ
Urovo Technology Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Technology · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 16.36
+1.61%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.6B | 1.5B | 1.2B | 1.3B | 1.4B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.2B | 1.1B | 928.4M | 919.4M | 1.0B |
| Gross Profit | 420.4M | 398.6M | 292.8M | 348.3M | 387.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 134.4M | 136.3M | 139.2M | 124.0M | 109.8M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 71.8M | 69.0M | 80.7M | 77.2M | 75.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 100.8M | 105.7M | 88.7M | 90.8M | 82.5M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 317.2M | 315.6M | 310.4M | 270.5M | 269.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.3B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 123.5M | 101.4M | (139.5M) | (161.4M) | 165.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 119.5M | 97.3M | (139.8M) | (159.9M) | 164.7M |
| Income Tax Expense | 14.1M | 14.0M | 10.8M | 7.1M | 8.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 105.4M | 83.4M | (150.5M) | (166.8M) | 156.4M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 105.4M | 83.4M | (150.5M) | (167.0M) | 156.1M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 105.4M | 83.4M | (150.5M) | (166.8M) | 156.4M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.33 | CN¥0.26 | (CN¥0.46) | (CN¥0.51) | CN¥0.47 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.33 | CN¥0.26 | (CN¥0.46) | (CN¥0.51) | CN¥0.47 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥5.09 | CN¥4.75 | CN¥3.72 | CN¥3.85 | CN¥4.24 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 321.0M | 324.3M | 328.0M | 329.4M | 332.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 321.0M | 324.3M | 328.0M | 329.4M | 332.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 119.3M | (118.5M) | (141.1M) | 188.0M |
| D&A | — | 17.9M | 21.0M | 20.3M | 22.7M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026