300397.SZ
Xi'An Tian He Defense Technology Co. Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 11.32
+0.27%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 619.8M | 499.8M | 402.4M | 350.7M | 501.8M |
| Cost of Revenue | 432.6M | 358.7M | 288.5M | 279.2M | 358.2M |
| Gross Profit | 187.1M | 141.1M | 113.9M | 71.4M | 143.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 79.4M | 80.3M | 86.4M | 121.6M | 111.7M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 89.6M | 90.4M | 83.4M | 98.9M | 119.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 35.1M | 35.4M | 40.4M | 38.5M | 44.9M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 237.4M | 235.2M | 218.2M | 261.7M | 251.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 670.0M | 593.8M | 506.7M | 540.9M | 609.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (72.7M) | (113.2M) | (114.8M) | (201.5M) | (143.6M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (72.2M) | (113.1M) | (116.2M) | (201.5M) | (141.1M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.7M | 1.9M | 5.4M | 21.4M | 24.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (59.3M) | (100.3M) | (105.4M) | (195.8M) | (151.2M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (73.9M) | (114.9M) | (121.5M) | (222.9M) | (166.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (59.3M) | (100.3M) | (105.4M) | (195.8M) | (151.2M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.11) | (CN¥0.19) | (CN¥0.20) | (CN¥0.38) | (CN¥0.29) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.11) | (CN¥0.19) | (CN¥0.20) | (CN¥0.38) | (CN¥0.29) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.17 | CN¥0.95 | CN¥0.76 | CN¥0.68 | CN¥0.96 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 531.4M | 528.0M | 526.8M | 515.3M | 521.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 531.4M | 528.0M | 526.8M | 515.3M | 521.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (51.1M) | (57.5M) | (137.2M) | (82.4M) |
| D&A | — | 62.1M | 57.4M | 64.2M | 61.1M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026