300345.SZ
Hunan Huamin Holdings Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 9.60
+2.45%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 926.3M | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.2B | 251.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | 919.0M | 972.1M | 1.1B | 1.1B | 215.5M |
| Gross Profit | 7.2M | 31.0M | (114.0M) | 63.8M | 35.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 50.3M | 53.5M | 43.2M | 53.1M | 7.7M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 76.9M | 79.1M | 82.3M | 85.7M | 43.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 6.0M | 6.2M | 10.1M | 10.2M | 3.9M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 230.1M | 237.2M | 201.6M | 172.1M | 57.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.1B | 1.2B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 273.0M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (248.6M) | (206.6M) | (400.8M) | (264.8M) | (44.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (248.7M) | (206.2M) | (400.5M) | (263.3M) | (44.0M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (24.2M) | (19.2M) | (57.7M) | (24.7M) | (4.6M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (194.2M) | (166.7M) | (297.6M) | (198.2M) | (35.2M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (224.4M) | (186.9M) | (342.8M) | (238.6M) | (39.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (194.2M) | (166.7M) | (297.6M) | (198.2M) | (35.2M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.34) | (CN¥0.29) | (CN¥0.52) | (CN¥0.34) | (CN¥0.08) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.34) | (CN¥0.29) | (CN¥0.52) | (CN¥0.34) | (CN¥0.08) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.59 | CN¥1.73 | CN¥1.79 | CN¥2.03 | CN¥0.57 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 580.9M | 578.8M | 577.6M | 577.5M | 441.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 580.9M | 578.8M | 577.6M | 577.5M | 441.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (59.5M) | (282.7M) | (218.6M) | (31.4M) |
| D&A | — | 147.1M | 118.1M | 46.2M | 12.7M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026