300326.SZ
Shanghai Kinetic Medical Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Healthcare · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 5.89
−2.32%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 869.2M | 963.1M | 984.5M | 956.3M | 1.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 376.3M | 445.5M | 486.2M | 462.2M | 422.7M |
| Gross Profit | 492.9M | 517.6M | 498.3M | 494.1M | 743.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 50.8M | 51.4M | 43.3M | 59.3M | 61.4M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 168.2M | 184.5M | 192.0M | 161.4M | 154.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 170.1M | 170.9M | 159.0M | 194.6M | 283.9M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 401.2M | 420.9M | 404.1M | 415.6M | 514.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 777.6M | 866.4M | 890.3M | 877.8M | 936.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 180.4M | 143.7M | (107.0M) | 140.1M | 97.7K |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 186.6M | 145.5M | (110.4M) | 133.6M | (2.3M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 16.5M | 13.9M | (14.2M) | 7.0M | 21.7M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 179.2M | 134.9M | (105.6M) | 112.5M | (21.3M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 170.1M | 131.6M | (96.2M) | 126.6M | (24.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 179.2M | 134.9M | (105.6M) | 112.5M | (21.3M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.25 | CN¥0.19 | (CN¥0.15) | CN¥0.16 | (CN¥0.03) |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.25 | CN¥0.19 | (CN¥0.15) | CN¥0.16 | (CN¥0.03) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.21 | CN¥1.34 | CN¥1.37 | CN¥1.33 | CN¥1.62 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 716.8M | 717.1M | 717.2M | 716.8M | 719.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 716.8M | 717.1M | 717.2M | 716.8M | 719.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 225.3M | (24.6M) | 218.1M | 74.4M |
| D&A | — | 81.6M | 82.4M | 78.0M | 74.3M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026