300238.SZ
Guanhao Biotech Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Healthcare · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 11.44
−4.27%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 386.4M | 387.7M | 377.5M | 404.2M | 377.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | 88.7M | 88.7M | 77.5M | 84.4M | 89.6M |
| Gross Profit | 297.7M | 299.1M | 300.0M | 319.8M | 287.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 41.2M | 41.0M | 36.2M | 44.5M | 50.5M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 58.4M | 57.2M | 57.2M | 55.4M | 53.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 166.8M | 160.9M | 157.5M | 166.5M | 156.4M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 277.7M | 270.0M | 257.4M | 276.1M | 270.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 366.4M | 358.6M | 334.9M | 360.5M | 360.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 23.3M | 30.5M | 28.2M | 34.0M | (292.0M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 18.7M | 27.3M | 28.0M | 32.1M | (292.6M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 11.4M | 12.5M | 11.4M | 11.0M | 35.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 19.6M | 24.3M | 27.4M | 31.0M | (307.8M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 7.3M | 14.8M | 16.6M | 21.1M | (326.6M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 19.6M | 24.3M | 27.4M | 31.0M | (307.8M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.08 | CN¥0.09 | CN¥0.10 | CN¥0.12 | (CN¥1.16) |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.08 | CN¥0.09 | CN¥0.10 | CN¥0.12 | (CN¥1.16) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.52 | CN¥1.43 | CN¥1.38 | CN¥1.56 | CN¥1.42 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 254.1M | 270.5M | 274.2M | 258.4M | 265.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 254.1M | 270.5M | 274.2M | 258.4M | 265.4M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 52.3M | 49.8M | 61.5M | (260.4M) |
| D&A | — | 21.8M | 21.6M | 27.5M | 31.6M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026