300226.SZ
Shanghai Ganglian E-Commerce Holdings Co., Ltd.
SZSE · L 商务服务 · CN
CNY 16.07
+2.16%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 73.9B | 70.7B | 76.4B | 79.8B | 74.8B |
| Cost of Revenue | 73.0B | 69.7B | 75.2B | 78.6B | 73.6B |
| Gross Profit | 941.7M | 947.1M | 1.2B | 1.3B | 1.2B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 88.0M | 90.2M | 116.9M | 126.7M | 119.8M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 166.8M | 165.3M | 154.5M | 149.3M | 149.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 385.6M | 382.9M | 444.6M | 451.5M | 434.8M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 785.5M | 774.8M | 837.9M | 832.3M | 835.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 73.8B | 70.5B | 76.0B | 79.4B | 74.4B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 471.7M | 474.8M | 367.0M | 519.3M | 435.1M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 470.9M | 473.4M | 366.4M | 520.0M | 434.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 108.7M | 104.1M | 70.7M | 99.8M | 90.0M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 213.9M | 212.7M | 161.4M | 240.3M | 203.2M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 362.3M | 369.3M | 295.7M | 420.1M | 344.9M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 213.9M | 212.7M | 161.4M | 240.3M | 203.2M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.67 | CN¥0.67 | CN¥0.50 | CN¥0.75 | CN¥0.63 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.67 | CN¥0.67 | CN¥0.50 | CN¥0.74 | CN¥0.63 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥231.98 | CN¥222.63 | CN¥236.68 | CN¥249.12 | CN¥231.97 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 318.6M | 317.5M | 322.7M | 320.5M | 322.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 318.6M | 317.5M | 322.7M | 320.5M | 322.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 499.0M | 387.9M | 539.9M | 456.6M |
| D&A | — | 24.2M | 20.9M | 20.5M | 21.5M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026