300086.SZ
Honz Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Healthcare · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 6.42
−3.02%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 450.3M | 466.1M | 469.5M | 689.3M | 535.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | 196.7M | 213.5M | 211.1M | 294.6M | 263.6M |
| Gross Profit | 253.6M | 252.6M | 258.4M | 394.6M | 272.1M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 19.8M | 19.1M | 19.1M | 18.7M | 28.4M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 117.5M | 121.2M | 116.6M | 139.7M | 100.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 263.9M | 265.0M | 249.6M | 199.0M | 260.0M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 433.3M | 437.5M | 418.9M | 395.5M | 425.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 630.1M | 650.9M | 630.0M | 690.1M | 688.6M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (253.7M) | (257.3M) | (214.5M) | (8.2M) | (213.4M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (255.9M) | (259.5M) | (224.1M) | (9.8M) | (221.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (20.0M) | (25.4M) | (444.2K) | 10.2M | (23.6M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (232.2M) | (230.1M) | (215.4M) | (13.6M) | (187.6M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (235.9M) | (234.0M) | (223.7M) | (20.0M) | (198.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (232.2M) | (230.1M) | (215.4M) | (13.6M) | (187.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.51) | (CN¥0.51) | (CN¥0.48) | (CN¥0.03) | (CN¥0.42) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.51) | (CN¥0.51) | (CN¥0.48) | (CN¥0.03) | (CN¥0.42) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥0.99 | CN¥1.02 | CN¥1.04 | CN¥1.53 | CN¥1.19 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 455.4M | 455.1M | 451.3M | 450.1M | 450.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 455.4M | 455.1M | 451.3M | 450.1M | 450.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (180.8M) | (138.8M) | 81.9M | (153.6M) |
| D&A | — | 76.5M | 75.7M | 90.1M | 59.8M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026