300081.SZ
Hengxin Shambala Culture Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Technology · I 信息技术 · CN
CNY 3.05
−4.69%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 423.9M | 392.2M | 375.1M | 402.4M | 489.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | 403.5M | 375.3M | 326.9M | 311.4M | 402.4M |
| Gross Profit | 20.4M | 16.9M | 48.2M | 91.0M | 86.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 45.4M | 49.7M | 60.1M | 76.5M | 50.0M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 56.0M | 59.4M | 78.4M | 79.6M | 82.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 83.2M | 86.0M | 90.0M | 109.8M | 101.8M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 222.5M | 220.3M | 235.3M | 271.5M | 236.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 626.0M | 595.6M | 562.2M | 583.0M | 638.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (399.4M) | (392.7M) | (384.2M) | (301.8M) | (498.3M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (398.7M) | (392.3M) | (386.4M) | (304.8M) | (499.3M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (949.8K) | (430.8K) | (11.7M) | 3.3M | (3.8M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (379.1M) | (370.7M) | (346.3M) | (281.3M) | (421.2M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (397.8M) | (391.8M) | (374.7M) | (308.1M) | (495.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (379.1M) | (370.7M) | (346.3M) | (281.3M) | (421.2M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.63) | (CN¥0.61) | (CN¥0.57) | (CN¥0.47) | (CN¥0.70) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.63) | (CN¥0.61) | (CN¥0.57) | (CN¥0.47) | (CN¥0.70) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥0.70 | CN¥0.65 | CN¥0.62 | CN¥0.67 | CN¥0.81 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 604.9M | 604.8M | 604.8M | 604.7M | 604.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 604.9M | 604.8M | 604.8M | 604.7M | 604.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (267.6M) | (268.7M) | (174.5M) | (374.2M) |
| D&A | — | 125.1M | 115.5M | 127.3M | 124.2M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026