300025.SZ
Hangzhou Huaxing Chuangye Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Technology · I 信息技术 · CN
CNY 5.10
−0.58%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 563.5M | 568.4M | 690.9M | 705.4M | 676.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 515.4M | 519.8M | 628.5M | 610.4M | 596.4M |
| Gross Profit | 48.1M | 48.6M | 62.4M | 95.1M | 80.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 24.4M | 29.3M | 38.4M | 30.5M | 27.2M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 59.4M | 64.8M | 58.7M | 72.9M | 56.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 12.7M | 16.3M | 19.3M | 18.3M | 18.0M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 105.9M | 120.0M | 125.9M | 128.8M | 116.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 621.3M | 639.8M | 754.4M | 739.2M | 712.5M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (135.1M) | (145.8M) | (67.2M) | (27.3M) | 12.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (137.5M) | (148.0M) | (65.0M) | (29.0M) | 12.5M |
| Income Tax Expense | 471.8K | 359.8K | 14.2M | (1.6M) | (479.1K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (136.4M) | (146.3M) | (78.5M) | (25.5M) | 14.0M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (138.0M) | (148.4M) | (79.2M) | (27.5M) | 13.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (136.4M) | (146.3M) | (78.5M) | (25.5M) | 14.0M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.27) | (CN¥0.29) | (CN¥0.15) | (CN¥0.05) | CN¥0.03 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.27) | (CN¥0.29) | (CN¥0.15) | (CN¥0.05) | CN¥0.03 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.11 | CN¥1.12 | CN¥1.36 | CN¥1.39 | CN¥1.47 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 509.5M | 508.7M | 508.9M | 505.8M | 460.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 509.5M | 508.7M | 508.9M | 505.8M | 460.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (138.5M) | (53.0M) | (6.3M) | 21.4M |
| D&A | — | 7.3M | 14.2M | 21.0M | 9.0M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026