300016.SZ
Beijing Beilu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Healthcare · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 9.74
−6.70%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.2B | 1.2B | 983.6M | 890.7M | 765.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | 670.3M | 653.2M | 514.7M | 472.0M | 341.7M |
| Gross Profit | 572.6M | 552.1M | 468.9M | 418.7M | 424.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 87.4M | 93.4M | 69.2M | 122.3M | 99.0M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 94.8M | 92.6M | 88.9M | 81.7M | 85.7M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 265.8M | 261.5M | 243.3M | 217.0M | 210.6M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 494.0M | 501.9M | 466.3M | 475.7M | 448.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.2B | 1.2B | 980.9M | 947.7M | 790.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 149.5M | 110.3M | (595.8K) | (100.4M) | (13.3M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 147.6M | 108.5M | (783.9K) | (101.2M) | (14.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 26.1M | 19.9M | (1.1M) | (18.0M) | (10.2M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 123.2M | 92.7M | 13.7M | (71.8M) | 11.3M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 121.5M | 88.6M | 267.7K | (83.2M) | (4.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 123.2M | 92.7M | 13.7M | (71.8M) | 11.3M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.23 | CN¥0.18 | CN¥0.03 | (CN¥0.15) | CN¥0.02 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.23 | CN¥0.18 | CN¥0.09 | (CN¥0.07) | CN¥0.08 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥2.21 | CN¥2.34 | CN¥2.16 | CN¥1.86 | CN¥1.36 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 562.2M | 515.2M | 455.1M | 478.4M | 564.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 562.2M | 515.2M | 455.1M | 478.4M | 564.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 211.8M | 95.6M | (15.3M) | 64.5M |
| D&A | — | 101.6M | 96.1M | 85.2M | 77.8M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026