09633.HK
Nongfu Spring Co., Ltd.
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Beverages - Non-Alcoholic · CN
HKD 42.40
+2.12%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 102.6B | 52.6B | 42.9B | 42.7B | 33.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 41.1B | 20.7B | 18.0B | 17.3B | 14.1B |
| Gross Profit | 61.5B | 31.8B | 24.9B | 25.4B | 19.1B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 618.7M | 310.6M | 306.4M | 385.8M | 277.2M |
| SG&A Expense | 24.5B | 12.3B | 11.1B | 11.4B | 9.7B |
| General & Admin Expense | 4.6B | 2.5B | 2.0B | 2.2B | 1.8B |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 19.8B | 9.8B | 9.2B | 9.3B | 7.8B |
| Other Expenses | (248.5M) | — | (1.2B) | (630.1M) | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 24.8B | 12.6B | 10.2B | 10.8B | 9.9B |
| Cost and Expenses | 65.9B | 33.3B | 28.2B | 28.1B | 24.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 36.7B | 19.2B | 14.7B | 14.6B | 9.2B |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 552.2M | 579.7M | 866.1M | 991.2M | 623.4M |
| Interest Expense | 69.8M | 66.9M | 91.5M | 99.7M | 76.0M |
| Net Interest Income | 482.4M | 512.8M | 774.6M | 891.5M | 547.3M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 3.5B | 1.7B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.9B |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (476.7M) | (310.6M) | 912.0M | (1.2B) | (277.2M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 40.1B | 20.9B | 15.8B | 15.7B | 11.1B |
| Income Tax Expense | 9.6B | 5.0B | 3.7B | 3.6B | 2.6B |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 30.5B | 15.9B | 12.1B | 12.1B | 8.5B |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 30.5B | 15.9B | 12.1B | 12.1B | 8.5B |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 30.5B | 15.9B | 12.1B | 12.1B | 8.5B |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$2.71 | HK$1.41 | HK$1.08 | HK$1.07 | HK$0.76 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$2.71 | HK$1.41 | HK$1.08 | HK$1.07 | HK$0.76 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$9.13 | HK$4.67 | HK$3.81 | HK$3.79 | HK$2.96 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 11.2B | 11.2B | 11.2B | 11.2B | 11.2B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 11.2B | 11.2B | 11.2B | 11.2B | 11.2B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 43.4B | 22.8B | 16.5B | 18.4B | 11.8B |
| D&A | 6.2B | 3.2B | 2.7B | 2.6B | 2.4B |
| EBIT | 37.2B | 19.6B | 13.8B | 15.8B | 9.4B |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026