08219.HK
Hanvey Group Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Luxury Goods · HK
HKD 0.45
−6.25%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 214.6M | 143.4M | 138.7M | 185.7M | 272.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | 159.3M | 102.6M | 97.5M | 142.4M | 216.3M |
| Gross Profit | 55.2M | 40.8M | 41.1M | 43.3M | 56.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 46.0M | 37.1M | 40.7M | 52.7M | 62.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | 24.0M | 33.5M | 37.1M | 48.6M | 58.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 2.9M | 3.7M | 3.7M | 4.1M | 4.2M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | (271.0K) | (868.0K) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 46.0M | 37.1M | 40.7M | 52.4M | 61.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 205.3M | 139.7M | 138.3M | 194.8M | 278.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 9.3M | 3.7M | 415.0K | (9.1M) | (6.5M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 292.0K | 313.0K | 1.5M | 1.3M | 463.0K |
| Interest Expense | 3.4M | 3.9M | 7.5M | 9.1M | 6.8M |
| Net Interest Income | (4.7M) | (3.6M) | (6.0M) | (7.8M) | (6.3M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (4.7M) | (1.2M) | (19.5M) | (9.6M) | (4.0M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | 10.8M | 525.0K | (2.7M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 4.5M | 2.5M | (19.1M) | (18.7M) | (10.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 875.0K | 820.0K | 160.0K | 1.2M | 600.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 3.7M | 1.7M | (19.2M) | (19.8M) | (10.6M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 3.7M | 1.6M | (19.2M) | (19.9M) | (11.1M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 3.7M | 1.7M | (19.2M) | (19.8M) | (10.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 | (HK$0.10) | (HK$0.10) | (HK$0.07) |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 | (HK$0.10) | (HK$0.10) | (HK$0.07) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.87 | HK$0.58 | HK$0.72 | HK$0.91 | HK$1.83 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 247.5M | 247.5M | 192.3M | 204.8M | 149.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 247.5M | 247.5M | 192.3M | 204.8M | 149.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 12.2M | 8.3M | 6.1M | (3.2M) | 3.6M |
| D&A | 2.9M | 4.6M | 5.7M | 6.5M | 7.3M |
| EBIT | 9.3M | 3.7M | 415.0K | (9.6M) | (3.8M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026