06699.HK
Angelalign Technology Inc.
HKSE · Healthcare · Medical - Instruments & Supplies · CN
HKD 98.70
+3.62%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.6B | 2.6B | 2.0B | 1.5B | 1.3B |
| Cost of Revenue | 978.9M | 991.0M | 734.0M | 555.3M | 484.0M |
| Gross Profit | 1.7B | 1.6B | 1.2B | 920.7M | 785.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 200.0M | 188.6M | 155.6M | 173.6M | 147.7M |
| SG&A Expense | 1.3B | 173.6M | 1.1B | 772.7M | 483.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | 371.5M | 52.2M | 337.3M | 279.6M | 185.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 865.4M | 121.5M | 766.4M | 493.2M | 298.2M |
| Other Expenses | (19.8M) | 1.1B | (77.3M) | 1.3M | (56.5M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 947.7M | 574.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.4B | 2.4B | 1.9B | 1.5B | 1.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 218.0M | 163.3M | 45.8M | (27.0M) | 211.3M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 34.4M | 95.5M | 15.3M | 114.1M | 42.3M |
| Interest Expense | — | 12.2M | 1.5M | 8.0M | 1.7M |
| Net Interest Income | 84.6M | 83.3M | 13.7M | 106.1M | 40.6M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 8.0M | 58.6M | 39.3M | 88.1M | 40.4M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 5.5M | — | 48.8M | (96.1M) | (42.1M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 226.0M | 221.9M | 85.2M | 61.2M | 251.7M |
| Income Tax Expense | 38.0M | 37.6M | 12.1M | 12.5M | 38.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 202.9M | 199.1M | 88.4M | 53.5M | 213.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 188.0M | 184.4M | 73.1M | 48.6M | 213.2M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 202.9M | 199.1M | 88.4M | 53.5M | 213.8M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$1.18 | HK$1.18 | HK$0.51 | HK$0.32 | HK$1.28 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$1.18 | HK$1.18 | HK$0.51 | HK$0.32 | HK$1.27 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$15.47 | HK$15.34 | HK$11.61 | HK$8.78 | HK$7.59 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 170.5M | 169.0M | 169.0M | 168.1M | 167.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 170.5M | 169.0M | 169.0M | 168.7M | 168.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 300.8M | 293.3M | 77.3M | 154.4M | 318.6M |
| D&A | 88.4M | 129.0M | 80.3M | 85.2M | 65.2M |
| EBIT | 212.4M | 164.2M | (2.9M) | 69.2M | 253.4M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Dec 1, 2025