03638.HK
Hunlicar Group Limited
HKSE · Technology · Computer Hardware · HK
HKD 3.39
+8.65%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 467.8M | 228.8M | 239.0M | 357.1M | 456.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | 284.3M | 140.2M | 141.2M | 342.9M | 510.4M |
| Gross Profit | 183.5M | 88.6M | 97.7M | 14.2M | (53.8M) |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 194.9M | 97.0M | 103.0M | 48.4M | 38.4M |
| General & Admin Expense | 157.2M | — | 101.8M | 47.1M | 38.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 1.9M | — | 1.2M | 1.3M | 93.0K |
| Other Expenses | (13.7M) | — | 57.8M | (57.0M) | 249.0K |
| Total Operating Expenses | 181.2M | 97.0M | 160.7M | (8.6M) | 47.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 465.5M | 237.2M | 302.0M | 334.3M | 557.6M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 2.3M | (8.4M) | (63.0M) | 22.8M | (92.0M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 5.5M | 3.7M | 1.8M | 410.0K | 33.0K |
| Interest Expense | 17.6M | 8.4M | 9.1M | 11.7M | 8.7M |
| Net Interest Income | (13.0M) | (4.7M) | (7.4M) | (11.3M) | (8.6M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (46.7M) | 36.1M | (9.1M) | (11.7M) | (8.7M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 63.1M | — | (64.2M) | 1.3M | (9.7M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (44.4M) | 27.7M | (72.1M) | 11.1M | (109.7M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 2.4M | 727.0K | 1.7M | 115.0K | 20.3M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (47.9M) | 28.2M | (76.1M) | 14.8M | (127.6M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (46.8M) | 27.0M | (73.8M) | 11.0M | (130.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (47.9M) | 28.2M | (76.1M) | 14.8M | (127.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.62) | HK$0.36 | (HK$0.97) | HK$0.28 | (HK$0.23) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.62) | HK$0.36 | (HK$0.97) | HK$0.28 | (HK$0.23) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$6.06 | HK$2.96 | HK$3.05 | HK$6.67 | HK$0.82 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 77.1M | 77.4M | 78.4M | 53.6M | 556.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 77.1M | 77.4M | 78.4M | 53.6M | 556.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (48.9M) | 294.0K | (48.9M) | 38.7M | (89.6M) |
| D&A | 15.5M | 8.7M | 14.1M | 15.9M | 11.4M |
| EBIT | (64.4M) | (8.4M) | (63.0M) | 22.8M | (101.0M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026