02718.HK
Mininglamp-w
HKSE · Technology · Software - Infrastructure · CN
HKD 52.40
+7.20%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 3.3B | 1.5B | 1.5B | 1.6B | 1.5B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.6B | 689.9M | 759.9M | 859.7M | 832.7M |
| Gross Profit | 1.7B | 856.4M | 737.8M | 755.8M | 643.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 845.1M | 391.0M | 372.3M | 501.5M | 822.5M |
| SG&A Expense | 1.1B | 493.2M | 532.8M | 503.6M | 941.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.9B | 884.2M | 905.1M | 1.0B | 1.8B |
| Cost and Expenses | 3.5B | 1.6B | 1.7B | 1.9B | 2.6B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (163.6M) | (27.8M) | (167.2M) | (249.3M) | (1.1B) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 33.5M | 11.1M | 11.5M | 7.8M | 3.8M |
| Interest Expense | 18.6M | 8.6M | 12.7M | 36.7M | 40.3M |
| Net Interest Income | 14.9M | 2.5M | (1.1M) | (29.0M) | (36.5M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (6.8B) | (6.9B) | 175.8M | 603.3M | 3.0B |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 36.9M | — | (188.2M) | (641.5M) | (3.1B) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (7.0B) | (7.0B) | 8.5M | 354.0M | 1.9B |
| Income Tax Expense | (2.9M) | (45.5K) | (85.7K) | 2.2M | (18.1M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (7.0B) | (7.0B) | 5.1M | 347.6M | 1.9B |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (7.0B) | (7.0B) | 8.6M | 351.8M | 1.9B |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (7.0B) | (7.0B) | 5.1M | 347.6M | 1.9B |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$48.04) | (HK$47.83) | HK$0.04 | HK$2.53 | HK$14.07 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$48.04) | (HK$47.83) | HK$0.04 | HK$2.53 | HK$14.07 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$22.68 | HK$10.63 | HK$10.92 | HK$11.78 | HK$10.76 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 145.5M | 145.5M | 137.2M | 137.2M | 137.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 145.5M | 145.5M | 137.2M | 137.2M | 137.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (90.5M) | 21.9M | 94.7M | 487.6M | 2.2B |
| D&A | 109.9M | 49.7M | 73.8M | 95.5M | 265.9M |
| EBIT | (200.4M) | (27.8M) | 20.9M | 392.1M | 1.9B |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026