02502.HK
Henan Jinyuan Hydrogenated Chemicals Co., Ltd.
HKSE · Basic Materials · Chemicals - Specialty · CN
HKD 0.60
−4.80%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 5.6B | 2.6B | 3.1B | 2.3B | 2.3B |
| Cost of Revenue | 5.5B | 2.6B | 3.0B | 2.2B | 2.0B |
| Gross Profit | 143.4M | 30.9M | 71.6M | 148.8M | 285.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | 1.3M |
| SG&A Expense | 73.8M | 51.5M | 61.2M | 49.7M | 46.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 63.0M | 38.1M | 44.9M | 31.3M | 31.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 22.3M | 13.4M | 16.3M | 18.4M | 15.4M |
| Other Expenses | 23.4M | (3.9M) | — | — | (1.3M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 97.2M | 47.7M | 61.2M | 49.7M | 46.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 5.6B | 2.6B | 3.1B | 2.2B | 2.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 3.0M | (16.8M) | 10.4M | 99.1M | 240.8M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 9.3M | 4.4M | 10.5M | 5.2M | 3.7M |
| Interest Expense | 23.0M | 14.0M | 16.5M | 6.1M | 8.0M |
| Net Interest Income | (19.5M) | (9.7M) | (5.9M) | (867.0K) | (4.3M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (70.4M) | (13.4M) | 1.6M | (175.0K) | (7.2M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 10.4M | (984.0K) | 10.4M | (3.6M) | 5.5M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (67.4M) | (30.2M) | 12.0M | 98.9M | 233.5M |
| Income Tax Expense | 17.2M | (12.7M) | 469.0K | 16.6M | 39.5M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (43.9M) | (33.4M) | (16.0M) | 54.9M | 138.2M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (12.0M) | (17.5M) | 11.5M | 82.3M | 194.1M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (43.9M) | (33.4M) | (16.0M) | 54.9M | 138.2M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.06 | HK$0.15 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.06 | HK$0.15 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$5.88 | HK$2.72 | HK$3.25 | HK$2.44 | HK$2.41 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 955.7M | 955.6M | 955.6M | 955.6M | 955.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 955.6M | 955.6M | 955.6M | 955.6M | 955.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 189.5M | 64.1M | 77.0M | 163.5M | 294.8M |
| D&A | 153.7M | 79.9M | 77.0M | 58.5M | 59.6M |
| EBIT | 35.8M | (15.8M) | 67.0K | 105.0M | 235.2M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026