02337.HK
United Strength Power Holdings Limited
HKSE · Energy · Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing · CN
HKD 1.38
+1.10%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 12.5B | 6.0B | 7.7B | 7.3B | 6.1B |
| Cost of Revenue | 11.9B | 5.9B | 7.3B | 6.9B | 5.7B |
| Gross Profit | 606.4M | 126.4M | 439.9M | 422.3M | 393.1M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 267.5M | 80.7M | 160.9M | 10.3M | 157.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 200.4M | — | 156.1M | 298.3M | 149.1M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 467.9M | 80.7M | 317.0M | 308.7M | 306.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 12.3B | 6.0B | 7.6B | 7.2B | 6.0B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 138.5M | 45.7M | 122.8M | 113.6M | 87.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 2.9M | 2.5M | 1.0M | 1.2M | 657.0K |
| Interest Expense | 39.8M | 24.0M | 29.7M | 34.4M | 36.3M |
| Net Interest Income | (50.7M) | (21.5M) | (28.7M) | (33.2M) | (35.6M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (47.0M) | (14.7M) | (28.5M) | (49.5M) | (50.1M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 9.8M | — | 246.0K | 15.1M | 13.8M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 91.5M | 31.1M | 94.3M | 64.1M | 36.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 55.8M | 31.9M | 23.7M | 20.8M | 17.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 32.2M | (2.3M) | 67.8M | 39.5M | 16.5M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 35.7M | (853.3K) | 70.7M | 43.3M | 19.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 32.2M | (2.3M) | 67.8M | 39.5M | 16.5M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.09 | (HK$0.01) | HK$0.18 | HK$0.11 | HK$0.04 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.09 | (HK$0.01) | HK$0.18 | HK$0.11 | HK$0.04 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$33.32 | HK$16.03 | HK$20.63 | HK$19.62 | HK$16.26 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 374.5M | 374.5M | 374.5M | 374.5M | 374.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 374.5M | 374.5M | 374.5M | 374.5M | 374.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 192.9M | 105.2M | 149.9M | 170.2M | 150.6M |
| D&A | 64.2M | 59.5M | 27.3M | 71.7M | 77.5M |
| EBIT | 128.7M | 45.7M | 122.6M | 98.5M | 73.1M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026