02219.HK
Chaoju Eye Care Holdings Limited
HKSE · Healthcare · Medical - Care Facilities · CN
HKD 2.46
−2.19%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.7B | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.4B | 990.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.6B | 786.5M | 794.2M | 748.4M | 555.3M |
| Gross Profit | 1.1B | 573.9M | 611.3M | 621.1M | 434.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 687.9M | 329.6M | 362.1M | 327.4M | 223.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 350.1M | 219.1M | 237.5M | 222.5M | 162.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 172.1M | 110.5M | 124.6M | 105.0M | 61.3M |
| Other Expenses | 2.2M | 2.2M | 2.2M | 4.1M | (4.4M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 690.1M | 331.8M | 364.2M | 331.6M | 218.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.3B | 1.1B | 1.2B | 1.1B | 774.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 446.7M | 242.1M | 247.1M | 303.3M | 212.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 67.4M | 33.4M | 39.6M | 41.3M | 23.0M |
| Interest Expense | 17.4M | 12.2M | 10.7M | 12.2M | 11.9M |
| Net Interest Income | 50.1M | 21.2M | 28.9M | 29.1M | 11.1M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 18.3M | 14.0M | 15.6M | (4.0M) | 27.1M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | (15.9M) | (8.2M) | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 465.0M | 256.1M | 262.7M | 299.2M | 239.1M |
| Income Tax Expense | 141.9M | 78.7M | 76.5M | 78.5M | 55.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 336.9M | 183.4M | 195.1M | 228.9M | 187.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 323.0M | 177.4M | 186.2M | 220.7M | 183.2M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 336.9M | 183.4M | 195.1M | 228.9M | 187.8M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.48 | HK$0.26 | HK$0.28 | HK$0.33 | HK$0.27 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.48 | HK$0.26 | HK$0.28 | HK$0.33 | HK$0.27 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$3.95 | HK$1.95 | HK$2.03 | HK$1.97 | HK$1.40 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 694.7M | 696.7M | 691.3M | 695.6M | 706.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 694.7M | 696.7M | 691.3M | 696.7M | 706.4M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 651.6M | 331.0M | 335.4M | 434.8M | 267.9M |
| D&A | 204.9M | 89.0M | 88.3M | 123.4M | 55.9M |
| EBIT | 446.7M | 242.1M | 247.1M | 311.5M | 212.0M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026