01581.HK
Progressive Path Group Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Rental & Leasing Services · HK
HKD 0.30
−1.67%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.8B | 841.3M | 913.8M | 728.5M | 511.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.7B | 809.8M | 850.3M | 670.8M | 507.3M |
| Gross Profit | 95.0M | 31.6M | 63.4M | 57.8M | 3.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 50.7M | 21.0M | 25.3M | 23.7M | 23.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 48.0M | 22.7M | 25.3M | 22.2M | 23.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 3.5M | (1.7M) | — | 1.5M | — |
| Other Expenses | — | — | 3.1M | — | 2.6M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 50.7M | 21.0M | 28.4M | 23.7M | 18.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.7B | 830.8M | 878.7M | 694.5M | 526.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 44.3M | 10.6M | 35.0M | 34.0M | (30.1M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.6M | 1.1M | 538.0K | 388.0K | 516.0K |
| Interest Expense | 16.9M | 6.2M | 10.8M | 14.7M | 10.6M |
| Net Interest Income | (15.3M) | (5.1M) | (10.2M) | (14.3M) | (10.0M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 8.2M | 12.5M | (5.6M) | (10.1M) | 8.4M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (6.3M) | — | (5.2M) | (4.5M) | (18.9M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 52.5M | 23.0M | 29.5M | 23.9M | (21.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (2.0M) | 2.6M | (4.6M) | 1.7M | 176.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 54.5M | 20.4M | 34.1M | 22.2M | (22.0M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 54.5M | 20.4M | 34.1M | 22.2M | (22.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 54.5M | 20.4M | 34.1M | 22.2M | (22.0M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.13 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.08 | HK$0.05 | (HK$0.07) |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.13 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.08 | HK$0.05 | (HK$0.07) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$4.23 | HK$2.03 | HK$2.20 | HK$1.76 | HK$1.57 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 414.7M | 415.0M | 415.0M | 415.0M | 325.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 414.7M | 415.0M | 415.0M | 415.0M | 325.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 198.7M | 93.0M | 138.2M | 140.8M | 86.9M |
| D&A | 148.2M | 82.4M | 98.0M | 102.2M | 98.2M |
| EBIT | 50.6M | 10.6M | 40.2M | 38.5M | (11.2M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026