01181.HK
Tang Palace (China) Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Restaurants · HK
HKD 0.10
−3.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.8B | 871.4M | 1.0B | 1.1B | 942.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.6B | 792.4M | 702.6M | 814.4M | 727.0M |
| Gross Profit | 222.3M | 79.0M | 318.5M | 308.5M | 214.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 123.9M | 119.4M | 178.6M | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | (11.6M) | — | — | 168.1M | 177.5M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 262.9M | 119.4M | 178.6M | 168.1M | 177.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.7B | 911.8M | 881.2M | 982.5M | 869.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 110.1M | (40.3M) | 139.9M | 140.4M | 72.1M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 5.5M | 2.2M | 2.2M | 3.5M | 4.5M |
| Interest Expense | 15.7M | 9.5M | 10.2M | 10.8M | 13.9M |
| Net Interest Income | (13.6M) | (7.2M) | (8.0M) | (7.3M) | (9.4M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (189.0M) | (11.0M) | (151.4M) | (92.2M) | (223.4M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 150.0M | — | 127.3M | 81.4M | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (79.0M) | (51.3M) | (11.5M) | 48.3M | (151.3M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 10.4M | 6.4M | 7.4M | 6.0M | 1.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (88.0M) | (57.6M) | (18.9M) | 41.7M | (150.9M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (89.4M) | (57.8M) | (18.9M) | 42.3M | (152.3M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (88.0M) | (57.6M) | (18.9M) | 41.7M | (150.9M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.08) | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.04 | (HK$0.14) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.08) | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.04 | (HK$0.14) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$1.67 | HK$0.81 | HK$0.95 | HK$1.04 | HK$0.88 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 77.2M | 41.4M | 46.6M | 145.3M | (25.6M) |
| D&A | 117.2M | 81.7M | 34.1M | 86.3M | 111.7M |
| EBIT | (40.0M) | (40.3M) | 12.5M | 59.0M | (137.4M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026