00969.HK
Hua Lien International (Holding) Company Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Food Confectioners · HK
HKD 0.07
+1.49%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 210.9M | 125.0M | 147.3M | 142.3M | 142.8M |
| Cost of Revenue | 185.3M | 104.2M | 106.5M | 120.7M | 122.0M |
| Gross Profit | 25.6M | 20.8M | 40.8M | 21.6M | 20.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 63.1M | 34.8M | 32.4M | 27.5M | 33.1M |
| General & Admin Expense | 33.0M | 34.8M | 35.1M | 27.5M | 33.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | (10.0K) | — | — | 303.0K | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 63.1M | 34.8M | 32.4M | 27.8M | 33.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 250.8M | 138.9M | 142.6M | 148.5M | 155.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (37.5M) | (13.9M) | 8.3M | (6.2M) | (12.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | 264.0K | — | 220.0K | 103.0K |
| Interest Expense | 41.0M | 20.3M | 24.7M | 21.6M | 21.7M |
| Net Interest Income | (41.0M) | (20.0M) | (24.7M) | (21.4M) | (21.6M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (34.7M) | (15.9M) | (49.7M) | (52.1M) | (33.3M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 28.4M | (4.3M) | 25.0M | 30.4M | 11.6M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (72.2M) | (29.9M) | (41.4M) | (58.3M) | (45.5M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (51.2M) | (21.5M) | (32.2M) | (41.2M) | (33.1M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (72.2M) | (29.9M) | (41.4M) | (58.3M) | (45.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (51.2M) | (21.5M) | (32.2M) | (41.2M) | (33.1M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.02) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.02) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.10 | HK$0.06 | HK$0.07 | HK$0.06 | HK$0.07 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (45.8M) | (5.7M) | (14.2M) | (35.3M) | (22.5M) |
| D&A | 5.9M | 3.9M | 2.5M | 1.3M | 1.3M |
| EBIT | (51.7M) | (9.6M) | (16.7M) | (36.6M) | (23.8M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026