003000.SZ
Jinzai Food Group Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Consumer Defensive · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 9.95
−2.16%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.6B | 2.4B | 2.4B | 2.1B | 1.5B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.8B | 1.7B | 1.7B | 1.5B | 1.1B |
| Gross Profit | 737.3M | 715.5M | 734.9M | 581.7M | 374.6M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 52.4M | 51.5M | 48.5M | 39.7M | 30.2M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 112.1M | 108.8M | 90.7M | 83.4M | 65.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 318.3M | 319.7M | 288.6M | 222.2M | 156.0M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 496.2M | 489.9M | 425.1M | 349.8M | 245.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.3B | 2.2B | 2.1B | 1.8B | 1.3B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 283.9M | 278.7M | 352.7M | 266.6M | 148.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 278.8M | 274.4M | 344.7M | 260.0M | 142.2M |
| Income Tax Expense | 33.4M | 32.1M | 51.2M | 47.9M | 20.3M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 246.4M | 242.7M | 291.3M | 209.6M | 124.6M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 245.4M | 242.3M | 293.5M | 212.1M | 122.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 246.4M | 242.7M | 291.3M | 209.6M | 124.6M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.56 | CN¥0.55 | CN¥0.65 | CN¥0.48 | CN¥0.31 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.56 | CN¥0.55 | CN¥0.65 | CN¥0.48 | CN¥0.31 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥5.89 | CN¥5.50 | CN¥5.42 | CN¥4.70 | CN¥3.64 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 439.5M | 444.5M | 444.8M | 439.3M | 401.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 439.5M | 444.5M | 444.8M | 439.3M | 401.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 359.0M | 413.6M | 314.4M | 180.9M |
| D&A | — | 80.3M | 60.9M | 47.8M | 32.4M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026