002909.SZ
Guangzhou Jointas Chemical Joint Stock Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Basic Materials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 5.15
−1.34%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.0B | 1.1B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.5B |
| Cost of Revenue | 780.0M | 807.8M | 959.7M | 998.3M | 1.1B |
| Gross Profit | 269.2M | 277.9M | 325.2M | 334.1M | 311.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 48.2M | 49.4M | 59.3M | 65.6M | 61.0M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 85.9M | 82.8M | 76.0M | 74.6M | 73.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 117.9M | 118.5M | 124.9M | 144.9M | 124.7M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 288.3M | 286.8M | 299.1M | 323.1M | 290.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.4B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (37.1M) | (28.8M) | 13.5M | 13.1M | 13.8M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (37.5M) | (29.1M) | 12.6M | 11.2M | 11.6M |
| Income Tax Expense | (1.7M) | (674.3K) | (6.7M) | 904.1K | 1.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (35.1M) | (27.7M) | 19.3M | 10.2M | 10.2M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (35.8M) | (28.5M) | 19.3M | 10.2M | 10.2M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (35.1M) | (27.7M) | 19.3M | 10.2M | 10.2M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.09) | (CN¥0.07) | CN¥0.05 | CN¥0.03 | CN¥0.03 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.09) | (CN¥0.07) | CN¥0.05 | CN¥0.03 | CN¥0.03 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥2.76 | CN¥2.82 | CN¥3.27 | CN¥3.51 | CN¥3.84 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 380.4M | 385.1M | 393.5M | 379.3M | 377.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 380.4M | 385.1M | 393.5M | 379.3M | 377.4M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 50.2M | 77.0M | 72.6M | 62.1M |
| D&A | — | 79.0M | 63.5M | 59.5M | 48.4M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026