002902.SZ
Dongguan Mentech Optical & Magnetic Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Technology · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 24.04
−2.91%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.7B | 1.6B | 1.6B | 1.9B | 2.3B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.7B | 2.0B |
| Gross Profit | 270.8M | 225.8M | 195.6M | 261.2M | 340.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 126.2M | 118.7M | 135.1M | 136.2M | 110.1M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 128.0M | 124.0M | 126.6M | 133.5M | 108.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 116.9M | 117.6M | 116.8M | 112.4M | 49.9M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 421.7M | 405.5M | 408.5M | 424.0M | 290.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.9B | 1.8B | 1.8B | 2.1B | 2.3B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (222.0M) | (244.0M) | (277.6M) | (266.3M) | 60.6M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (237.8M) | (260.1M) | (281.2M) | (266.5M) | 59.6M |
| Income Tax Expense | 2.7M | 3.1M | 27.5M | 416.1K | (5.3M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (223.7M) | (247.8M) | (290.6M) | (259.3M) | 68.7M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (240.5M) | (263.2M) | (308.7M) | (266.9M) | 64.9M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (223.7M) | (247.8M) | (290.6M) | (259.3M) | 68.7M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.95) | (CN¥1.05) | (CN¥1.27) | (CN¥1.23) | CN¥0.33 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.95) | (CN¥1.05) | (CN¥1.27) | (CN¥1.23) | CN¥0.33 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥7.31 | CN¥6.74 | CN¥7.14 | CN¥9.09 | CN¥11.17 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 234.9M | 236.0M | 228.8M | 210.8M | 208.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 234.9M | 236.0M | 228.8M | 210.8M | 208.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (150.9M) | (170.7M) | (140.4M) | 150.9M |
| D&A | — | 93.0M | 106.9M | 125.9M | 90.2M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026