002551.SZ
Shenzhen Glory Medical Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Healthcare · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 3.28
−0.61%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 1.3B |
| Cost of Revenue | 931.8M | 949.3M | 1.2B | 995.3M | 1.1B |
| Gross Profit | 123.2M | 128.0M | 259.3M | 197.6M | 221.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 40.2M | 41.6M | 40.8M | 40.1M | 48.2M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 124.6M | 126.3M | 133.0M | 141.3M | 145.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 19.3M | 19.3M | 16.1M | 24.1M | 24.7M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 202.2M | 204.6M | 196.1M | 216.0M | 246.3M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.1B | 1.2B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 1.3B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (174.7M) | (150.4M) | 33.5M | (121.2M) | (386.5M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (181.8M) | (157.6M) | 33.6M | (127.6M) | (384.4M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (17.3M) | (11.4M) | 7.7M | 33.2M | (56.5M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (155.4M) | (139.6M) | 22.3M | (148.9M) | (308.1M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (164.5M) | (146.2M) | 25.9M | (160.8M) | (327.9M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (155.4M) | (139.6M) | 22.3M | (148.9M) | (308.1M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.19) | (CN¥0.17) | CN¥0.03 | (CN¥0.18) | (CN¥0.36) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.19) | (CN¥0.16) | CN¥0.03 | (CN¥0.17) | (CN¥0.35) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.23 | CN¥1.31 | CN¥1.95 | CN¥1.41 | CN¥1.51 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 860.1M | 821.1M | 742.7M | 845.0M | 844.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 860.1M | 821.1M | 742.7M | 845.0M | 844.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (48.7M) | 138.4M | (21.8M) | (258.3M) |
| D&A | — | 101.7M | 104.9M | 99.4M | 128.3M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026