002524.SZ
Guangzheng Eye Hospital Group Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Healthcare · Q 卫生 · CN
CNY 3.93
−2.48%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 864.1M | 885.2M | 892.8M | 1.1B | 767.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 547.9M | 563.8M | 563.9M | 697.9M | 575.9M |
| Gross Profit | 316.2M | 321.4M | 328.9M | 377.0M | 191.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 3.9M | 4.1M | 3.6M | 5.0M | 855.7K |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 112.7M | 114.2M | 138.8M | 140.9M | 137.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 169.2M | 170.3M | 187.7M | 187.1M | 140.9M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 324.5M | 328.4M | 373.5M | 378.1M | 321.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 872.4M | 892.2M | 937.4M | 1.1B | 897.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 1.7M | 4.3M | (156.5M) | 7.0M | (285.1M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (3.9M) | (1.7M) | (161.1M) | 7.9M | (75.6M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 20.4M | 18.0M | 13.9M | (1.8M) | 2.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (23.9M) | (19.5M) | (174.7M) | 9.3M | (78.2M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (24.3M) | (19.7M) | (175.0M) | 9.7M | (77.8M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (23.9M) | (19.5M) | (174.7M) | 9.3M | (78.2M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.05) | (CN¥0.04) | (CN¥0.34) | CN¥0.02 | (CN¥0.15) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.05) | (CN¥0.04) | (CN¥0.34) | CN¥0.02 | (CN¥0.15) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥2.25 | CN¥1.82 | CN¥1.74 | CN¥2.32 | CN¥1.47 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 383.5M | 487.4M | 513.7M | 462.8M | 521.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 383.5M | 487.4M | 513.7M | 462.8M | 521.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 45.8M | (112.4M) | 57.9M | (230.5M) |
| D&A | — | 41.4M | 44.1M | 50.8M | 54.6M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026